Kubpower Products

Chicago Pheumatic RC50 Compactors

Compactors For excavators of 1-40 tons

High performance:
The high compaction frequency combined with the high vibrating force make quick work of most jobs, including slope compaction
Attach and go:
RC excavator compactors are instantly ready for use: no special installation is required
Less stress:
The housing is offset by 15%. As a result, the force is better distributed across the plate, which reduces stress on the compactor during operation.
Overload protection:
The integrated flow rate and pressure control ensures safety and saves time when using the compactors on different carriers
Less maintenance:
The oil bath around the shaft bearing ensures continuous greasing, while the Auto Lube system eliminates the need for regular manual greasing
Smart options:
Continuous rotation device for easy positioning and high productivity. And our new back fill blades level the path and make your work even smoother
For further information please click the ‘other comments’ tab. 

  • There are no features available

For a full range of tough jobs

Our hydraulic compactors with added features and options for you to get your jobs done.
Use our compactors in slope compaction, trench compaction, road repair, side development, waste compaction or piling.

ModelRC 150RC 350RC 450RC 850RC 1050
Carrier weight class*t1-33-84-99-2020-40
Service weight**kg1603204308801,130
Heightmm486623622764786
Plate dimensions W*Lmm295*721475*846610*929710*1,272864*1,364
Plate coveragem0.170.310.400.680.9
Vibrating forcet1.42.33.67.310.5
Vibrating frequencyn/min2,1002,1002,2002,2002,200
Operating pressurebar150150150150150
Oil flowl/min305776114151
Motor oil quantity (in rotor housing)l0.60.80.93.73.7
Part number1826 1018 071826 1018 081826 1018 091826 1018 101826 1018 11
*Weights apply to standard carriers only. Any variances must be agreed with Chicago Pneumatic and/or the carrier manufacturer prior to attachment. **Compactor with medium-sized adapter.

Connection hoses

Connection hoses for hydraulic attachments?

Our connection hoses are designed to withstand the strains of demolition work.
They are protected agains chafing by a spiral steel wire. We use special fittings to extend the life of the hoses. All hose couplings are hardened to warrant maximum stability.

Option: rotation device as add-on kit

Better positioning, faster work process.
ModelRotation deviceWeight (kg)Connection kits
RC 3501826 1016 44803376 6960 37
RC 4501826 1016 44803376 0670 37
RC 8501826 1016 44803376 6980 37
RC 10501826 1016 451553376 6990 37
Rotation device is not available for RC 150.

Option: backfill blades

ModelBackfill blade kit
RC 1503376 6951 08
RC 3503376 6961 08
RC 4503376 6971 08
RC 8503376 6981 08
RC 10503376 6991 08
Make:Chicago Pneumatic
Condition:New
Category:Attachments
Back to top